English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Physics of Solids)
in situ doping [correct]
DEF: [A process in which] dopant atoms are introduced into [a] semiconductor during its growth; most commonly during epitaxial growth of semiconductor layers.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Physique des solides)
dopage in situ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique par laquelle des dopants sont introduits dans un semiconducteur au cours de sa croissance, généralement pendant la croissance épitaxiale des couches du semiconducteur.