English (Intelligence (Military); Corporate Security; Security Devices)
cryptanalytic technique [correct]
CONT: Highly skilled intruders would be likely to have support from staff research mathematicians, computer scientists, or electronic engineers with M.S. and Ph. D. degrees or with equivalent knowledge and understanding of advanced cryptanalytic techniques.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
technique cryptographique [correct, feminine noun]