English (Genetics)
in vitro method [correct]
CONT: In vitro methods all relate to the sterile cultivation in the laboratory of (a) organized meristems or (b) cells or tissues. The former class includes embryo culture (which strats from immature seeds) and meristem culture (from vegetative meristems).
French (Génétique)
méthode in vitro [correct, feminine noun]; vitrométhode [correct, feminine noun]; technique de culture in vitro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes in vitro de culture, en laboratoire en milieu stérile, s’appliquent à a) des méristèmes organisés ou b) à des cellules ou des tissus. Les méristèmes organisés comprennent la culture d’embryons (à partir de semences immatures) et la culture de méristèmes (à partir de méristèmes végétatifs).