English (Botany; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
meristem culture [correct]
DEF: The in vitro culture of plant cells derived from merismatic tissue, usually the shoot apex.
French (Botanique; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
culture de méristèmes [correct, feminine noun]; culture de méristème [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture de méristème est une technique de multiplication végétative in vitro en laboratoire à partir d’un méristème apical(de 0, 2 à 0, 4 mm).
Spanish (Botánica; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
cultivo de meristemas [correct, masculine noun]