English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
branch-and-bound technique [correct]; branch and bound technique [correct]; branch-and-bound method [correct]; branch and bound method [correct]
CONT: The idea of the branch and bound technique is to successively break the feasible region into smaller pieces and use lower bounds of the [linear programming] relaxation to discard some areas ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
technique de séparation et évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; technique par séparation et évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de séparation et évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; méthode par séparation et évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de séparation et d’évaluation progressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des algorithmes exacts sont basés sur une technique de séparation et évaluation et utilisent divers tests de prétraitement à l'intérieur de différents schémas de relaxation ou de décomposition.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
método de ramificación y acotamiento [correct, masculine noun]