English (Plastic Arts; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
quilling [correct, noun]; quillwork [correct, noun]; paper quilling [correct, noun]; paper quillwork [correct, noun]; paper filigree [correct, noun]; paper-scrolling [correct, noun]; paper-rolling [correct, noun]
DEF: The craft of rolling or curling narrow strips of paper and affixing them to a surface to create decorative designs ...
French (Arts plastiques; Objets en papier ou en carton)
paperolle [correct, feminine noun]; paperole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ... technique de décoration utilisant d’étroites bandelettes, ou frisures de papier, enroulées sur elles-mêmes et fixées sur un support ou dans un cadre.