English (Computer Graphics)
tint of colour [correct]
DEF: Resulting from the admixture of small quantities of white to a basic colour.
French (Infographie)
teinte de couleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résultat obtenu en mélangeant des petites quantités de blanc à une couleur de base.