English (Mineralogy)
clausthalite [correct]
DEF: A gray cubic mineral which consists of a lead selenide resembling galena in appearance.
French (Minéralogie)
clausthalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin cubique, séléniure naturel de plomb, de couleur gris brillant avec teinte bleutée, trouvé à Clausthal, Harz(Allemagne) et à Cacheuta(Argentine).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clausthalita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Seleniuro de plomo.