English (Signage; Communication (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
cast-in tomato red vinyl [correct]
OBS: red vinyl used by the Federal Identity Program to identify the federal government.
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Communications (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
vinyle rouge tomate teinté dans la masse [correct, masculine noun]