English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
russet lining [correct]
DEF: A russet coloured vegetable tanned lining leather.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
peau à doublure naturelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Peau de tannage végétal et de teinte naturelle, destinée à la doublure.