English (Dentistry)
cervical resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: An intensely pigmented slightly translucent polymer-based material having colours simulating those of cervical parts of natural teeth.
OBS: cervical resin: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie)
résine cervicale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit à base de polymère très pigmenté et légèrement translucide ayant une teinte simulant celle des parties cervicales de la dent naturelle.
OBS: résine cervicale : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).