English (Soil Science)
waterlogged land [correct]
French (Science du sol)
terre saturée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terre rendue incultivable par une teneur excessive en eau.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
terreno sobresaturado [masculine noun]