English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception; Military Communications)
broadcast [correct, NATO]; TRAM [correct, NATO]
OBS: Shore-ship only.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio; Transmissions militaires)
transmissions radioélectriques en l’air à destinataires multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; TRAM [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]
OBS: Terre-navire uniquement.