English (Horticulture; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
humus [correct]
DEF: The well-decomposed stable part of organic matter in mineral soils.
French (Horticulture; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Floriculture)
terreau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange artificiel de terre et de résidus végétaux, ou fumier très pourri, employé aux même fins (pour améliorer les terres).
Spanish (Horticultura; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Floricultura)
mantillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tierra oscura, permeable al agua, que contiene gran cantidad de humus.