English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a fee simple lands [correct, plural]
OBS: [Used in reference to] Category A Lands and Category B Lands.
OBS: Nisga'a fee simple land: term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a fee simple lands: term and observation taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terres Nisga’a en fief simple [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Signifie] terres de la catégorie A et terres de la catégorie B.
OBS: terre Nisga’a en fief simple : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: terres Nisga’a en fief simple : terme et observation relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].