English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
former Nisga'a Indian reserves [correct, plural]
DEF: Those lands within Nisga'a Lands that were Nisga'a Indian reserves on the day before the effective date as identified in Appendix A-4, and all Category A lands.
OBS: former Nisga'a indian reserve; term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: former Nisga'a Indian reserves: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
anciennes réserves indiennes Nisga’a [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Terres situées à l'intérieur des Terres Nisga’a qui étaient des réserves indiennes Nisga’a le jour précédant la date d’entrée en vigueur telles qu'identifiées dans l'appendice A-4, et de toutes les terres de la catégorie A.
OBS: ancienne réserve indienne Nisga’a : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: anciennes réserves indiennes Nisga’a : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].