English (Aboriginal Law)
category I land [correct]
CONT: A system was ... established, giving the Crees exclusive hunting and fishing rights on category I and II lands, and exclusive trapping rights on category III lands.
French (Droit autochtone)
terres de catégorie I [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [la Convention de la Baie-James et du Nord québécois] donna aux Cris le droit exclusif de chasser et de pêcher dans les terres de catégories I et II en plus d’avoir l'exclusivité du piégeage dans les terres de catégorie III.