English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Birds)
lure crops area [correct]
DEF: ... an area of crop land that, pursuant to an agreement between the Government of Canada and the government of a province, remains unharvested for the purpose of luring migratory birds away from other unharvested crops and that is designated as such an area by poster, notice or sign ...
French (Conservation des récoltes; Oiseaux)
zone de cultures de diversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] zone de terres cultivées qui, en vertu d’un accord fédéral-provincial, demeurent non moissonnées en vue d’éloigner les oiseaux migrateurs des récoltes sur pied, et désignée comme telle par une affiche, un avis ou un panneau indicateur [...]