English (Agriculture - General)
agriculture soil management [correct]
CONT: Nitrous oxide (N2O) emissions from activities such as agriculture soil management and transport accounted for 7% of the emissions.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
gestion des terres cultivées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions d’oxyde de diazote(N2O) provenant d’activités telles que la gestion des terres cultivées et le transport comptaient pour 7 % des émissions.