English (Paleontology; Geology)
rhabdoglyph [correct]
DEF: A collective term used by Fuchs (1895) for a trace fossil consisting of a presumed worm trail appearing on the undersurface of flysch beds (sandstones) as a nearly straight bulge with little or no branching.
French (Paléontologie; Géologie)
rhabdoglyphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure tubulaire pratiquement rectiligne ayant probablement servi de terrier à un ver et maintenant abandonnée.