English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
gold mill tailings [correct, plural]; gold-mill tailings [correct, plural]
CONT: The CYANISORB process recovers cyanide directly from gold mill tailings and returns the recovered cyanide to the leach circuit for reuse.
OBS: Type of mining waste.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
terril d’usine de traitement de l'or [proposal, masculine noun]