English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Pintner-Paterson Scale of Performance Tests [correct]
CONT: The Pintner-Paterson Scale of Performance Tests ... represented the first major attempt to develop a standardized series of performance tests with general norms. A number of tests included in this scale were taken from the work of Seguin, Healy, Knox, and others. The entire scale consisted of 15 tests, although for most testing purposes a shorter scale, including the 10 most satisfactory test, was employed.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle de performance de Pintner-Paterson [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'échelle de performance de Pintner-Paterson est composée de quinze subtests empruntés à d’autres psychologues; cette échelle qui n’ est plus utilisée aux U. S. A., comportait des tests d’encastrement et de puzzle :(...), les dix pièces de Séguin à replacer sur leur plateau,(...) deux tests de puzzle, dont celui de Healy,(...) le test des cubes de Knox où le sujet doit frapper quatre cubes avec un cinquième cube, dans un certain ordre.