English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Seguin Form Board [correct]
CONT: In administering [the] test, the examiner removes the ten pieces from the board and stacks them in a standard arrangement, instructing the subject to put them back as fast as he can. Three trials are allowed, the subject's score being the time required for the fastest of the three. The Seguin Form Board is one of the simplest formboards employed in performance scales, being for relatively low mental ages.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d’encastrement de Séguin [correct]
CONT: Les tests d’intelligence du type "performance" les plus connus sont :-Le test d’encastrement de Séguin que Goddard a standardisé en 1912. Il est composé de dix pièces de bois qui sont à encastrer sur un plateau de bois(formboard).-L'échelle de performance de Grace Arthur(...)