English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Seguin-Goddard Formboards [correct]
DEF: ... [A] multiple-task examination of spatial perception, discrimination of forms, manual or construction ability, motor coordination, and the ability to meet new situations. The test materials consist of ten sturdy blocks cut in the geometric forms of semi-circle, triangle, cross, elongated hexagon, oblong, circle, square, flatted oval, star and lozenge and a base with corresponding shapes cut into it. The child must place the blocks in the appropriate spaces on the formboard base. Two types of bases are available: one with raised geometric figures and one with flush geometric figures.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d’encastrement de Séguin-Goddard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test d’encastrement de Séguin que Goddard a standardisé en 1912(...) est composé de dix pièces de bois qui sont à encastrer sur un plateau de bois(formboard).