English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
formboard test [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of performance tests which requires fitting geometric forms or blocks into depressions on a board.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d'encastrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test dans lequel le sujet doit placer des formes variées dans une loge adéquate aménagée dans un carton épais ou dans une planche.