English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports); General Sports Regulations)
out-of-competition test [correct]
CONT: Prince Alexandre de Merode, chairman of the IOC's medical commission, said Hunter failed three out-of-competition tests in addition to a test conducted after the Bislett Games in Oslo, Norway.
OBS: Doping.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Règlements généraux des sports)
test hors compétition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test qui peut avoir lieu en tout temps et en tout lieu pendant l'année, comme par exemple au domicile de l'athlète, à son site d’entraînement ou même outre-mer.
OBS: Dopage.