English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
mastery test [correct]
DEF: A test designed to discover whether a pupil has attained a required level of proficiency in an academic subject, or in a vocational or avocational skill.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test critérié [correct, masculine noun]; test critériel [correct, masculine noun]; test de maîtrise [correct, masculine noun]; test d'entraînement [masculine noun]
DEF: Test utilisé afin de comparer la performance d’un sujet à un critère de réussite déterminé à l’avance.