English (Testing and Debugging)
operational testing [correct]
CONT: A major concern here is that the input profile be representative of the operational profile, hence its name: operational testing.
French (Test et débogage)
test opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test destiné à évaluer la sûreté de fonctionnement, avec un profil d’entrée représentatif des conditions opérationnelles. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
prueba operativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pruebas realizadas por el usuario final del sistema bajo condiciones de funcionamiento reales.