English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
deterministic testing [correct]
CONT: ... in deterministic testing, test patterns are predetermined by a selective choice according to the adopted criteria.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
test déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de test où les jeux d’entrée sont déterminés par un choix sélectif selon le critère retenu. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Seguridad de IT)
prueba determinística [correct, feminine noun]