English (Econometrics)
single-equation test [correct]
CONT: Geweke and Feige (1979) estimated equation (4) for seven currencies. The null hypothesis was not rejected in single-equation tests for six out of the seven currencies, but was easily rejected on a joint test of all the equation together.
French (Économétrie)
test à une équation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Geweke et Feige(1979) ont estimé l'équation(4) dans une étude sur sept monnaies. L'hypothèse «nulle» n’ a pas été réfutée par les tests à une équation dans le cas de six des sept monnaies étudiées, mais elle a été facilement réfutée par un test sur l'ensemble des équations.