English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Gottschaldt Figure Test [correct]
DEF: Test in which subjects are required to isolate and identify simple geometric shapes that are embedded in larger more complex figures.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test des figures géométriques de Gottschaldt [masculine noun]