English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Educational Psychology)
Reversal Test [correct]
DEF: A reading readiness test that assesses the tendency to reverse letters.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie scolaire)
Test de figures inversées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test de préparation à la lecture qui mesure la tendance à l’inversion des lettres.