English (Risks and Threats (Security); Life Cycle (Informatics))
residual risk assessment [correct]
DEF: The assessment performed at the conclusion of the system development lifecycle to adjust the conclusions of the detailed threat and risk assessment to account for unresolved security deficiencies identified during the design, development, testing, and installation phases.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
évaluation du risque résiduel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation effectuée à la fin du cycle de développement des systèmes pour ajuster les conclusions de l'évaluation détaillée des menaces et des risques afin de tenir compte des lacunes de sécurité non résolues cernées durant les étapes de conception, de développement, de test et d’installation.