English (Computer Programs and Programming)
posttest loop [correct, standardized]
DEF: A loop control that performs the test after the loop body.
OBS: Example: In Pascal the "repeat ... until" construct.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boucle à test final [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôle de boucle qui effectue le test après le corps de la boucle.
OBS: Exemple : En Pascal, la construction «repeat ... until».
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.