English (Postal Transport)
live stream testing
OBS: According to the translator, this expression appears in the chapter "Testing procedures for Live Stream", in the book called Instructional Information System (Canada Post).
French (Transports postaux)
test du flot réel de courrier
OBS: Ce "test" est en fait un contrôle du bon fonctionnement du transport du courrier.
OBS: Équivalents confirmés par M. Jean Gilbert, terminologue de la section de traduction du ministère des Postes.