English (Biochemistry)
FTA-ABS test sorbent [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
sorbant pour test FTA-ABS [masculine noun]; sorbant, test d’immunofluorescence absorbée pour le sérodiagnostic de la syphilis [masculine noun]; sorbant FTA-ABS [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.