English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pregnancy)
pregnancy test [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous tests for determining whether a woman is pregnant.
OBS: Most detect elevated levels of hormones or their metabolites in urine.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Grossesse)
test de grossesse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: G. Test 20. Test de grossesse. Principe :Test spécifique de la fraction bêta de l'hormone gonadotrophine chorionique(H. C. G.).