English (Internet and Telematics)
test group [correct]; test newsgroup [correct]
DEF: Group that exists solely for the purpose of trying out a news system, reader, or even a signature.
French (Internet et télématique)
groupe test [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe créé dans le but de permettre aux nouveaux utilisateurs de tester un envoi, une signature, etc.