English (Workplace Organization; Information Technology (Informatics))
IT fit-up [correct]; information technology fit-up [correct]
DEF: The installation and testing of software on personal computers prior to or following a move to another accommodation.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
aménagement des TI [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement des technologies de l’information [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation et test de logiciels sur les ordinateurs effectués avant ou après un déménagement.