English (Immunology)
intracutaneous test [correct]; intradermal test [correct]; intradermal skin test [correct]
DEF: A skin test in which the antigen is injected below the skin.
French (Immunologie)
intradermoréaction [correct, feminine noun]; IDR [correct, feminine noun]; test intradermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test cutané qui consiste à injecter dans le derme une substance allergène.