English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
associative memory [correct]
CONT: Associative memory task.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mémorisation associative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Test de mémorisation associative.