English (Advertising Techniques; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
recall test [correct]
DEF: An indirect measure of the effectiveness of an ad. Determines how many people remember seeing a given ad.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
test de rappel [correct, masculine noun]; test de mémorisation [correct, masculine noun]