English (Special Education; Psychology (General))
mental test [correct]
CONT: one's delimitation of mental ability should perforce, determine the kinds of criteria by which one validates a mental test.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie (Généralités))
test mental
CONT: on appelle test mental une situation expérimental standardisée servant de stimulus à un comportement.