English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ivy mite [correct]
OBS: An arachnid (Acari) of the family Tetranychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
acarien du lierre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acarien de la famille des Tetranychidae.