English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
tetravalent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a valency of four.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
tétravalent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont la valence [...] est quatre.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
tetravalente [correct]