English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pygmy grasshoppers [correct, plural]; grouse locusts [correct, plural]
OBS: A family of insects which belongs to the order Orthoptera.
OBS: The pygmy grasshoppers may be recognized by the characteristic pronotum which extends backward over the abdomen and is narrowed posteriorly.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétrigidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tétrix [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille d’insectes de l’ordre des orthoptères.