English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
terminal guidance operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; TGO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terminal guidance operation; TGO: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opération de guidage de fin de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TGO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opération de guidage de fin de trajectoire; TGO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.