English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Emerton's ground crab spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Thomisidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
thomise d’Emerton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Thomisidae.