English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tomentose burying beetle [correct]; rough-haired burying beetle [correct]; gold-necked carrion beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Silphidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nécrophore tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]; nécrophore à thorax tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Silphidae.