English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
port of entry stamp [correct]; port stamp [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre du point d’entrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.