English (Measuring Instruments)
temperature indicating label [correct]
CONT: Tempilabel temperature indicating Labels-Adhesive-backed temperature monitors. Circle centers turn black at rated temperatures, from 100F-650F. Available as (1) single temperature Tempilabels in standard and miniature size. (2) Multiple temperature Tempilabels in 10, 25 or 50 degree steps.
French (Appareils de mesure)
timbre indicateur de température [correct]; thermo-timbre [correct]; thermotimbre
CONT: Timbres indicateurs de température. IBV, distribué en France par MAIR, propose des "thermo-timbres" qui sont des timbres auto-adhésifs présentant un ou plusieurs indicateurs de température sur un film transparent résistant à la chaleur. Le changement de couleur du timbre est irréversible.