English (Plumbing Fixtures)
pantry sink
OBS: a -- is illustrated (...) and a high gooseneck faucet used in such sinks (...) Such sinks and faucets are used principally for the cleaning of silverware, cut glass, and fine china and for drawing water for table use.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
timbre d'office
OBS: --petit évier ou meuble avec bassin pour laver les verres et les couverts.