English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Citizenship and Immigration)
counterfeit dry seal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Visas, etc.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Citoyenneté et immigration)
faux timbre sec [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Visas, etc.