English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
embossment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
gaufrure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Motif en relief fait sur une surface à l'aide d’un timbre sec.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.