English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visa extension stamp [correct]; visa extended stamp [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
tampon de prorogation de visa [correct, masculine noun]; timbre de prorogation de visa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.