English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
rhinolalia
DEF: A pathological change in the timbre of the voice and distortion of the pronunciation of speech sounds, caused by a disturbance in the normal function of the nasal cavity in voice production and articulation.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
rhinolalie [feminine noun]
DEF: Modifications pathologiques du timbre de la voix et altération de la prononciation des sons du langage, dues à une perturbation de la participation normale de la cavité nasale aux processus de phonation et d’articulation.