English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
se-tenant stamp [correct]
DEF: Postage of different designs, colors, or denominations printed adjacent in one pane or sheet.
OBS: se tenant, of postage stamps: joined together as in the original sheet: not separated.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
se-tenant [masculine noun]; timbre se-tenant [masculine noun]; timbre-poste se-tenant [masculine noun]