English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
centered stamp; well centred stamp [see observation]
CONT: Centered stamps have even margins on all sides.
OBS: Taken from "Stamps Collector's Guide", Harry Zrachy, 1956, p. 173.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre bien centré [correct]; timbre-poste bien centré [correct]; timbre correctement centré
CONT: Un timbre bien centré a ses marges égales les unes aux autres.