English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
postage stamp [correct]; stamp [correct]
DEF: A small adhesive piece of paper applied to a mail item to indicate the amount of postage paid.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre-poste [correct, masculine noun]; timbre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite vignette, au verso enduit de gomme, vendue par [une administration postale] et qui, collée sur un objet qui lui est confié, a une valeur d’affranchissement conventionnelle.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración)
sello [correct, masculine noun]; sello postal [correct, masculine noun]; sello de correos [correct, masculine noun]; estampilla [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; timbre [correct, masculine noun, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua]
DEF: Viñeta que sirve para franquear las cartas y otros objetos transportados y distribuidos por los servicios nacionales de correos.
CONT: Los sellos de correos se imprimen sobre papel engomado con máquinas especiales.