English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
perforation [correct]
DEF: The effect of the actual or intended removal from the paper [postage stamps] of small, circular or other shaped holes.
OBS: The roulettes do not remove any of the paper substance as do perforations.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
dentelure [correct, feminine noun]; piquage [masculine noun]
DEF: Découpure, en forme de dents des bords d’un timbre-poste.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración)
perforación [correct, feminine noun]; dentado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento empleado para facilitar la separación de los sellos de una hoja o tira, consistente en una sucesión de orificios o incisiones practicados en el papel.