English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
smoky comb minnow mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Ameletidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
amélétus timide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Ameletidae.