English (General Vocabulary; Group Dynamics)
talkative person [correct]; talkative member [correct]; verbal person [correct]; verbal member [correct]
CONT: ... the larger the size of a group, the more likely it is to have any or all of the following: a very bright person, a very stupid person, a quiet person, a talkative person, a "right-winger," a "left-winger."
CONT: Control the over-talkative and draw out the quieter members whenever they are ready to make a contribution.
CONT: This situation, which occurs in almost all meetings where more verbal persons dominate, reflects a problem of group maintenance.
French (Vocabulaire général; Dynamique des groupes)
bavard [correct, masculine noun]; bavarde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En gros, le rôle de l’animateur est d’endiguer les bavards et de stimuler les silencieux (...)
CONT: On fait parler un timide en lui posant des questions auxquelles on sait qu'il a la réponse... on fait taire un bavard en l'orientant ou en le déroutant par des questions directes.