English (Organization Planning)
timing [correct]
DEF: With reference to projects, the choice of time to begin project implementation. When project benefits will grow independently of project costs, it may be desirable to postpone a project.
French (Planification d'organisation)
choix du moment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment où un projet (par exemple un projet d’investissement) doit être exécuté, compte tenu d’un certain nombre de contraintes.
OBS: Parfois, selon le sens, le terme anglais «timing» se rendra par calendrier.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
momento óptimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Con referencia a los proyectos, la elección del momento de inicio de la ejecución de un proyecto. Cuando los beneficios van a crecer independientemente de los costos del proyecto, puede ser conveniente aplazar éste.