English (Aeroindustry)
servodyne [correct]
OBS: The cable actuates the linkage of the control surface servodyne.
OBS: The source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-21-1,1.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
servodyne
OBS: Le câble agit sur la timonerie de commande de la servodyne de gouverne.
OBS: Le code de source est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-21-1,1.