English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake rigging [correct]
DEF: The rods and levers that distribute the braking forces from a brake cylinder to the various wheels on a railway vehicle.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
timonerie de frein [correct, feminine noun]; timonerie [correct, feminine noun]