English (Winemaking)
gantry [correct]; gantree [correct]; stillage [correct]
DEF: A frame used for supporting barrels (as in a cellar).
OBS: After reading the definitions in the Webster and Oxford dictionaries, it seems that for this concept, gantry (ee) would be American usage, while stillage would be British (Australian) and South African.
French (Industrie vinicole)
chantier [correct, masculine noun]; tin [correct, masculine noun]; tain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On ne doit jamais, dans une cave, poser un tonneau à même le sol, car il se gâterait, mais sur un chantier, c’est-à-dire deux poutres parallèles (ou deux madriers) accueillant son ventre calé, devant et derrière, par deux coins de bois.