English (Small Arms)
Weaponeer system [correct, United States]
OBS: The system, made by the Spartanics Company, can be used for rifle fire training in the upright, kneeling and prone positions.
French (Armes légères)
système Weaponeer [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Le système, produit par la société Spartanics, permet le tir au fusil en position debout, à genou ou couché.