English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
shooting lane [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
ligne de tir [correct, feminine noun]; couloir de tir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.